TCNAA Hall of Fame Members
- by Year Inducted -

Last Name First Name Middle/Maiden Name Title Year Graduated Year Inducted Category
Honeysucker Robert Mr. 1964 1992 Arts & Entertainment
Thompson H. M. 1936 1992 Athletics
Sanders Thomas R. Mr. 1933 1992 Business
Neal Czerny Stewart Mrs. 1942 1992 Communications
Loper Gwendolyn N. Mrs. 1952 1992 Community Service
DeLoatch Eugene M. Dr. 1959 1992 Education
Davis Corneal Hon. 1917 1992 Government & Law
Sherrod Jessie L. Dr. 1971 1992 Medicine
Rogers Oscar Allan Rev., Dr. 1950 1992 Religion
Nauflett George Dr. 1959 1992 Science
Turnbull Walter Dr. 1966 1993 Arts & Entertainment
Smith Leroy T. Mr. 1942 1993 Athletics
Sanders Thelma Mrs. 1946 1993 Business
Fraser Lucille Moman Mrs. 1925 1993 Communications
Bates Gladys Noel Mrs. 1942 1993 Community Service
Owens George A. Dr. 1941 1993 Education
Thompson Bennie G. Hon. 1968 1993 Government & Law
Smith Robert Dr. 1957 1993 Medicine
Burford Effie Stamps Rev., Dr. 1948 1993 Religion
Smith Edgar E. Dr. 1955 1993 Science
Irions Eddie Mr. 1960 1994 Business
Smith Annie Seaton Mrs. 1945 1994 Community Service
Washington Walter Dr. 1948 1994 Education
Blackmon, Esq. Edward Hon. 1971 1994 Government & Law
Shirley Aaron Dr. 1955 1994 Medicine
Lewis Jerry H. Mr. 1962 1995 Athletics
Drake H. T. Mr. 1950 1995 Community Service
Strickland Arvarh Dr. 1951 1995 Education
Jones Theodore Dr. 1962 1995 Medicine
Martin Henriene T. Mrs. 1946 1995 Science
Moss Percy Mr. 1959 1996 Business
Smith Wilbert Mr. 1957 1996 Community Service
Jackson Ruby L. Mrs. 1957 1996 Education
Hilliard Barbara Mrs. 1962 1996 Education
Anderson Tophas Dr. 1971 1996 Science
Coleman James Dr. 1961 1997 Athletics
Cole Charlene Mrs. 1954 1997 Communications
Jackson Sophie Mrs. 1939 1997 Government & Law
Fielder Fred C. Dr. 1956 1997 Medicine
Waters Terrell Dr. 1958 1997 Medicine
Moreland Robert Mr. 1962 1998 Athletics
Carter Theester Allen Mrs. 1952 1998 Community Service
Burks Matthew Dr. 1951 1998 Education
Rice, Jr. William Hon. 1972 1998 Government & Law
Browne Doris Dr. 1964 1998 Medicine
Dickey Frank C. Mr. 1966 1999 Business
Donald Robert L. Mr. 1952 1999 Community Service
Davis Carrie L. Mrs. 1964 1999 Community Service
Hamilton Johnnie Porter Mrs. 1960 1999 Education
Boddie, Jr. Aaron Mr. 1942 2000 Arts & Entertainment
Ladner Joyce Dr. 1964 2000 Education
Slaughter-Harvey Constance Hon. 1967 2000 Government & Law
Irons Roy Dr. 1972 2000 Medicine
Thompson Sterling Dr. 1967 2000 Science
Vinson Leroy Mr. 1955 2001 Community Service
Holloway Ernestine Dr. 1962 2001 Education
Bailey Willie Hon. 1969 2001 Government & Law
Prater Wesley Dr. 1969 2001 Medicine
Roberts Norweida R. Mrs. 1964 2001 Religion
Turner, Jr. Roosevelt Mr. 1972 2002 Business
Lewis, Jr. Edward T. Mr. 1969 2002 Business
Muhammad Abdul-Rahmaan  Muhammad Mr. 1967 2002 Community Service
Byrd, Esq. Isaac K. Mr. 1973 2002 Government & Law
Bradford Thelma E. Ms. 1942 2002 Science
Miller, Esq. David Mr. 1972 2003 Community Service
Thomas Jeanette Mrs. 1925 2003 Education
Byrdsong Ruth Mrs. 1964 2003 Education
Hamilton Riley A. Col. 1962 2003 Government & Law
James Maurice Dr. 1971 2003 Medicine
Pickett Charles Dr. 1959 2004 Education
Bridges Lela Dr. 1971 2004 Education
Smith Bernice Haynes Mrs. 1973 2004 Education
Reddix Carl Dr. 1980 2004 Medicine
Cooper Bobby Mr. 1961 2005 Arts & Entertainment
McQuirter, Sr James C. Mr. 1964 2005 Community Service
Prater Gwendolyn Dr. 1970 2005 Education
Cole Patricia Dr. 1977 2005 Education
Hicks A. J. Dr. 1960 2005 Science
Beall Charles D. Mr. 1953 2006 Community Service
Bridgeman Doris Griffith Mrs. 1969 2006 Community Service
Sweet Grace Britton Mrs. 1952 2006 Education
Gill-Jefferson Carolyn W. Hon. 1976 2006 Government & Law
Buie-Chaney Geraldine Dr. 1971 2006 Medicine
Silas, Jr. James Rev., Dr. 1959 2006 Religion
Thomas Worth H. Mr. 1974 2007 Business
Weakley, Sr. Stanley A. Mr. 1970 2007 Community Service
Archie Annie Watson Mrs. 1960 2007 Education
Williams David C. Dr. 1990 2007 Medicine
Lockett, Jr. James H. Mr. 1953 2007 Religion
Wheeler Primus Mr. 1972 2008 Business
Hudson Addie Armstrong Mrs. 1970 2008 Community Service
Page John S. Mr. 1964 2008 Education
Gibbs Robert L. Hon. 1976 2008 Government & Law
Turner Brigetta K. Dr. 1982 2008 Medicine
Hughes Edmond E. Mr. 1985 2009 Business
Ward Jerry W. Dr. 1964 2009 Education
West, Jr., Esq. George F. Mr. 1962 2009 Government & Law
Evans Donnie Dr. 1982 2009 Medicine
Almore-Randle Allie Louise Mrs. 1951 2009 Religion
Maberry Johnnie Mae Dr. 1970 2010 Arts & Entertainment
Whitehurst Frances Mrs. 1976 2010 Communications
Brooks Ray Mr. 1950 2010 Community Service
Jones Mary Dr. 1974 2010 Education
Burke Dianna Grant Dr. 1975 2010 Medicine
Evans Shirley Carson Mrs. 1982 2011 Business
Morrison Minion K. C. Dr. 1968 2011 Education
Lee, Jr., Esq. Herbert Mr. 1982 2011 Government & Law
Knight Terralon Cannon Dr. 1998 2011 Medicine
Robinson Dexter J. Mr. 1991 2012 Business
Thompson Barbara Garrett Mrs. 1969 2012 Community Service
Smith Bettye Parker Dr. 1961 2012 Education
Stephens Tanya Dr. 1990 2012 Medicine
Spann Charles H. Dr. 1962 2012 Religion
Tresvant Marion McNeal Mrs. 1978 2013 Business
Delk Joyce Small Mrs. 1973 2013 Community Service
Sias Mary Evans Dr. 1972 2013 Education
Mulholland Joan Trumpauer Mrs. 1964 2013 Government & Law
Anderson Percy Dr. 1985 2013 Medicine
Turner David Mr. 1976 2014 Business
Gilbert Louis E. Mr. 1985 2014 Business
Miller Beverly Mrs. 1973 2014 Education
Taylor Malcolm P. Dr. 1969 2014 Medicine
Bolden Maxine Rev. 1992 2014 Religion
Rhodman Eddie C. Mr. 1982 2015 Business
Thomas Shawn Mr. 1984 2015 Business
Hill Annette Tillman Mrs. 1956 2015 Community Service
Rosenthall, Esq. John Mr. 1970 2015 Education
Rhodes, Jr., Esq. Alfred H. Mr. 1964 2015 Government & Law
Buckley Reginald M. Rev. 1994 2017 Religion
Harris James W. Mr. 1961 2017 Education
Howell Jesolyn Faye Larry Dr. 1971 2017 Education
James Hosea R. Mr. 2000 2017 Business
Rayford Edith Smith Dr. 1979 2017 Medicine
Ross Doris Durr Mrs. 1975 2017 Community Service
Williams, Jr. Frank Mr. 1974 2017 Community Service