TCNAA Hall of Fame Members
- by Category -

Title Last Name First Name Middle/Maiden Name Year Graduated Year Inducted Category
Mr. Boddie, Jr. Aaron 1942 2000 Arts & Entertainment
Mr. Cooper Bobby 1961 2005 Arts & Entertainment
Mr. Honeysucker Robert 1964 1992 Arts & Entertainment
Dr. Turnbull Walter 1966 1993 Arts & Entertainment
Dr. Maberry Johnnie Mae 1970 2010 Arts & Entertainment
Thompson H. M. 1936 1992 Athletics
Mr. Smith Leroy T. 1942 1993 Athletics
Dr. Coleman James 1961 1997 Athletics
Mr. Moreland Robert 1962 1998 Athletics
Mr. Lewis Jerry H. 1962 1995 Athletics
Mr. Sanders Thomas R. 1933 1992 Business
Mrs. Sanders Thelma 1946 1993 Business
Mr. Moss Percy 1959 1996 Business
Mr. Irions Eddie 1960 1994 Business
Mr. Dickey Frank C. 1966 1999 Business
Mr. Wheeler Primus 1972 2008 Business
Mr. Turner, Jr. Roosevelt 1972 2002 Business
Mr. Thomas Worth H. 1974 2007 Business
Mr. Turner David 1976 2014 Business
Mrs. Tresvant Marion McNeal 1978 2013 Business
Mrs. Evans Shirley Carson 1982 2011 Business
Mr. Gilbert Louis E. 1985 2014 Business
Mr. Hughes Edmond E. 1985 2009 Business
Mr. Robinson Dexter J. 1991 2012 Business
Mr. Lewis, Jr. Edward T. 1969 2002 Business
Mr. Rhodman Eddie C. 1982 2015 Business
Mr. Thomas Shawn 1984 2015 Business
Mr. James Hosea R. 2000 2017 Business
Mrs. Gray Sylvia Burkhead 1986 2018 Business
Mrs. Henderson Carolyn Voncile Walker 1966 2019 Business
Mr. McQuirter Paul Douglas 1974 2021 Business
Mrs. Fraser Lucille Moman 1925 1993 Communications
Mrs. Neal Czerny Stewart 1942 1992 Communications
Mrs. Cole Charlene 1954 1997 Communications
Mrs. Whitehurst Frances 1976 2010 Communications
Mrs. Bates Gladys Noel 1942 1993 Community Service
Mrs. Smith Annie Seaton 1945 1994 Community Service
Mr. Brooks Ray 1950 2010 Community Service
Mr. Drake H. T. 1950 1995 Community Service
Mr. Donald Robert L. 1952 1999 Community Service
Mrs. Carter Theester Allen 1952 1998 Community Service
Mrs. Loper Gwendolyn N. 1952 1992 Community Service
Mr. Beall Charles D. 1953 2006 Community Service
Mr. Vinson Leroy 1955 2001 Community Service
Mrs. Hill Annette Tillman 1956 2015 Community Service
Mr. Smith Wilbert 1957 1996 Community Service
Mr. McQuirter, Sr James C. 1964 2005 Community Service
Mrs. Davis Carrie L. 1964 1999 Community Service
Mr. Muhammad Abdul-Rahmaan  Muhammad 1967 2002 Community Service
Mrs. Thompson Barbara Garrett 1969 2012 Community Service
Mrs. Bridgeman Doris Griffith 1969 2006 Community Service
Mrs. Hudson Addie Armstrong 1970 2008 Community Service
Mr. Weakley, Sr. Stanley A. 1970 2007 Community Service
Mr. Miller, Esq. David 1972 2003 Community Service
Mrs. Delk Joyce Small 1973 2013 Community Service
Mrs. Ross Doris Durr 1975 2017 Community Service
Mr. Williams, Jr. Frank 1974 2017 Community Service
Mrs Flood Jeannie Coe 1979 2018 Community Service
Mrs. Mitchell Emleigh 1996 2020 Community Service
Mrs. Thomas Jeanette 1925 2003 Education
Dr. Owens George A. 1941 1993 Education
Dr. Washington Walter 1948 1994 Education
Dr. Burks Matthew 1951 1998 Education
Dr. Strickland Arvarh 1951 1995 Education
Mrs. Sweet Grace Britton 1952 2006 Education
Mrs. Jackson Ruby L. 1957 1996 Education
Dr. Pickett Charles 1959 2004 Education
Dr. DeLoatch Eugene M. 1959 1992 Education
Mrs. Archie Annie Watson 1960 2007 Education
Mrs. Hamilton Johnnie Porter 1960 1999 Education
Dr. Smith Bettye Parker 1961 2012 Education
Dr. Holloway Ernestine 1962 2001 Education
Mrs. Hilliard Barbara 1962 1996 Education
Dr. Ward Jerry W. 1964 2009 Education
Mr. Page John S. 1964 2008 Education
Mrs. Byrdsong Ruth 1964 2003 Education
Dr. Ladner Joyce 1964 2000 Education
Dr. Morrison Minion K. C. 1968 2011 Education
Dr. Prater Gwendolyn 1970 2005 Education
Dr. Bridges Lela 1971 2004 Education
Dr. Sias Mary Evans 1972 2013 Education
Mrs. Miller Beverly 1973 2014 Education
Mrs. Smith Bernice Haynes 1973 2004 Education
Dr. Jones Mary 1974 2010 Education
Mr. Rosenthall, Esq. John 1970 2015 Education
Dr. Cole Patricia 1977 2005 Education
Mr. Harris James W. 1961 2017 Education
Dr. Howell Jesolyn Faye Larry 1971 2017 Education
Mrs. Gibson Ethel Jean McLaurin 1964 2018 Education
Dr. Stamps Delores Bolden 1965 2019 Education
Dr. Jackson Candice Love 1997 2020 Education
Mrs. Evans Freddi Williams 1977 2021 Education
Hon. Davis Corneal 1919 1992 Government & Law
Mrs. Jackson Sophie 1939 1997 Government & Law
Mr. West, Jr., Esq. George F. 1962 2009 Government & Law
Col. Hamilton Riley A. 1962 2003 Government & Law
Mr. Rhodes, Jr., Esq. Alfred H. 1964 2015 Government & Law
Mrs. Mulholland Joan Trumpauer 1964 2013 Government & Law
Hon. Slaughter-Harvey Constance 1967 2000 Government & Law
Hon. Thompson Bennie G. 1968 1993 Government & Law
Hon. Bailey Willie 1969 2001 Government & Law
Hon. Blackmon, Esq. Edward 1971 1994 Government & Law
Hon. Rice, Jr. William 1972 1998 Government & Law
Mr. Byrd, Esq. Isaac K. 1973 2002 Government & Law
Hon. Gill-Jefferson Carolyn W. 1976 2006 Government & Law
Hon. Gibbs Robert L. 1976 2008 Government & Law
Mr. Lee, Jr., Esq. Herbert 1982 2011 Government & Law
Ms. Alexander, Esq. Amanda Green 1998 2021 Government & Law
Dr. Shirley Aaron 1955 1994 Medicine
Dr. Fielder Fred C. 1956 1997 Medicine
Dr. Smith Robert 1957 1993 Medicine
Dr. Waters Terrell 1958 1997 Medicine
Dr. Jones Theodore 1962 1995 Medicine
Dr. Browne Doris 1964 1998 Medicine
Dr. Taylor Malcolm P. 1969 2014 Medicine
Dr. Prater Wesley 1969 2001 Medicine
Dr. Buie-Chaney Geraldine 1971 2006 Medicine
Dr. James Maurice 1971 2003 Medicine
Dr. Sherrod Jessie L. 1971 1992 Medicine
Dr. Irons Roy 1972 2000 Medicine
Dr. Burke Dianna Grant 1975 2010 Medicine
Dr. Reddix Carl 1980 2004 Medicine
Dr. Evans Donnie 1982 2009 Medicine
Dr. Turner Brigetta K. 1982 2008 Medicine
Dr. Anderson Percy 1985 2013 Medicine
Dr. Stephens Tanya 1990 2012 Medicine
Dr. Williams David C. 1990 2007 Medicine
Dr. Knight Terralon Cannon 1998 2011 Medicine
Dr. Rayford Edith Smith 1979 2017 Medicine
Dr. McNair Rosie Walker 1981 2018 Medicine
Dr. Britton Albert Bazar 1947 2019 Medicine
Dr. Veasley John 1979 2019 Medicine
Dr. Willis Earnestine 1972 2019 Medicine
Dr. Howard Peggy Johnson Wells 1970 2019 Medicine
Dr. McQuirter, Jr. Wroten 1969 2020 Medicine
Dr. McNair, Jr. Alfred E. 1971 2021 Medicine
Dr. Washington LaTonya   2000 2021 Medicine
Rev., Dr. Burford Effie Stamps 1948 1993 Religion
Rev., Dr. Rogers Oscar Allan 1950 1992 Religion
Mrs. Almore-Randle Allie Louise 1951 2009 Religion
Mr. Lockett, Jr. James H. 1953 2007 Religion
Rev., Dr. Silas, Jr. James 1959 2006 Religion
Dr. Spann Charles H. 1962 2012 Religion
Mrs. Roberts Norweida R. 1964 2001 Religion
Rev. Bolden Maxine 1992 2014 Religion
Rev. Buckley Reginald M. 1994 2017 Religion
Rev. Love Marvin 1970 2018 Religion
Ms. Bradford Thelma E. 1942 2002 Science
Mrs. Martin Henriene T. 1946 1995 Science
Dr. Smith Edgar E. 1955 1993 Science
Dr. Nauflett George 1959 1992 Science
Dr. Hicks A. J. 1960 2005 Science
Dr. Thompson Sterling 1967 2000 Science
Dr. Anderson Tophas 1971 1996 Science
Item added to cart.
0 items - $0.00