TCNAA Hall of Fame Members
Sorted by: Category - Class Year - Year Inducted

1992
Jessie L. Sherrod
Thomas R. Sanders
Robert Honeysucker
George Nauflett
Gwendolyn N. Loper
H.M. Thompson
Corneal Davis
Czerny Stewart Neal
Oscar Allan Rogers
Eugene M. DeLoatch

Medicine
Business
Art & Entertainment
Science
Community Service
Athletics
Government & Law
Communications
Religion
Education
1993
Bennie G. Thompson
George A. Owens
Gladys Noel Bates
Lucille Moman Fraser
Effie Stamps Burford
Edgar E. Smith
Robert Smith
Walter Turnbull
Thelma Sanders
Leroy T. Smith

Government & Law
Education
Community Service
Communications
Religion
Science
Medicine
Art & Entertainment
Business
Athletics
    
1994
Edward Blackmon
Eddie Irions
Aaron Shirley
Annie Seaton Smith
Walter Washington

Government & Law
Business
Medicine
Community Service
Education
1995
Jerry H. Lewis
H.T. Drake
Arvarh Strickland
Theodore Jones
Henriene T. Martin

Athletics
Community Service
Education
Medicine
Science
    
1996
Percy Moss
Wilbert Smith
Barbara Hilliard
Ruby L. Jackson
Tophas Anderson

Business
Community Service
Education
Education
Science
1997
Charlene Cole
James Coleman
Sophie Jackson
Fred C. Fielder
Terrell Waters

Communications
Athletics
Government
Medicine
Medicine
    
1998
Theester Allen Carter
Matthew Burks
Doris Browne
William Rice, Jr.
Robert Moreland

Community Service
Education
Medicine
Government & Law
Athletics
1999
Carrie L. Davis
Frank C. Dickey
Robert L. Donald
Johnnie Porter Hamilton

Community Service
Business
Community Service
Education
    
2000
Aaron Boddie, Jr.
Joyce Ladner
Constance Slaughter-Harvey
Sterling Thompson
Roy Irons

Arts & Entertainment
Education
Law
Science
Medicine
2001
Willie Bailey
Ernestine Holloway
Wesley Prater
Norweida R. Roberts
Leroy Vinson

Government & Law
Education
Medicine
Religion
Community Service
    
2002
Ms. Thelma E. Bradford
Isaac K. Byrd
Edward T. Lewis, Jr.
Abdul-Rahmaan Muhammad
Roosevelt Turner, Jr.

Science
Government & Law
Business
Community Service
Business
2003
Ruth Byrdsong
Riley Hamilton
Maurice James
David Miller, Esq.
Jeanette Thomas

Education

Government & Law
Medicine
Community Service
Education
    
2004
Charles Pickett
Bernice Haynes Smith
Lela Bridges
Carl Reddix

Education
Education
Education
Medicine
2005
Dr. A. J.  Hicks
Patricia Cole
Bobby Cooper
James C. McQuirter, Sr
Gwendolyn Prater

Science
Education
Arts & Entertainment
Community Service
Education
    
2006
Charles D. Beall
Doris Griffith Bridgeman
Geraldine Buie-Chaney
Carolyn W. Gill-Jefferson
James Silas, Jr.
Grace Britton Sweet

Community Service
Community Service
Medicine
Government & Law
Religion
Education
2007
Mrs. Annie Watson Archie
James H. Lockett, Jr.
Worth H. Thomas
Stanley A. Weakley, Sr.
David C. Williams

Education
Religion
Business
Community Service
Medicine
    
2008
Robert L. Gibbs
Addie A. Hudson
John S. Page
Brigetta K. Turner
Primus Wheeler

Government & Law
Community Service
Education
Medicine
Business
2009
Edmond E. Hughes
Jerry W. Ward
George F. West, Jr.
Donnie Evans, MD
Allie Louise Almore-Randle

Business
Education
Government and Law
Medicine
Religion
    
2010
Johnnie Mae Maberry
Frances Whitehurst
Ray Brooks
Mary Jones
Dianna Grant Burke

Arts and Entertainment
Communication
Community Service
Education
Medicine
2011
Shirley Carson Evans
Minion K. C. Morrison
Herbert Lee, Jr.
Terralon Cannon Knight

Business
Education
Government and Law
Medicine
    
2012
Dexter Robinson
Bettye Parker Smith
Tanya Stephens
Charles H. Spann
Barbara Garrett Thompson

Business
Education
Medicine
Religion
Community Service
2013
Dr. Percy Anderson
Dr. Mary Evans Sias
Marion McNeal Tresvant
Joyce Small Delk
Joan Trumpauer Mulholland

Medicine
Education
Business
Community Service
Government & Law
    
2014
Maxine Bolden
Louis E. Gilbert
Beverly Miller
Dr. Malcolm P. Taylor
David Turner

Religion
Business
Education
Medicine
Business
2015
Annette Tillman Hill
Alfred H. Rhodes, Jr.
Eddie C. Rhodman
John Rosenthall
Shawn Thomas

Community Service
Community Service
Business
Education
Business
2017
Rev. Reginald Buckley
James W. Harris
Jesolyn Faye Larry Howell
Hosea R. James
Edith Smith Rayford
Doris Durr Ross
Frank Williams, Jr.

Religion
Education
Education
Business
Medicine
Community Service
Community Service